Is Kallo Organic Sriracha 6 Stock Cubes 66G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- chilli natural flavour
chilli natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Sustainable Palm Oil *, Vegetables* (Tomato*, Onion*, Red Pepper* 0.6%), Potato Starch*, Spices* (Garlic* 3%, Chilli* 2%, Turmeric*), Sugar*, Yeast Extract*, Chilli Natural Flavour, *Certified Organic
Check Kallo Organic Sriracha 6 Stock Cubes 66G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic Sriracha 6 Stock Cubes 66G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Chicken Stock - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
Swanson Gluten Free Organic Free-Range Chicken Stock - 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Kallo Organic Sriracha 6 Stock Cubes 66G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


