Is Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Beef Stock Cubes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Compact stock cubes dissolve readily into simmering liquids, producing a mild, beefy broth with a restrained savory profile. Users commonly add them to soups, stews, sauces and risottos for base flavor. Reviews frequently note ease of use, convenient portioning and a less intense taste compared with stronger stocks, plus versatility.

Description
Compact stock cubes dissolve readily into simmering liquids, producing a mild, beefy broth with a restrained savory profile. Users commonly add them to soups, stews, sauces and risottos for base flavor. Reviews frequently note ease of use, convenient portioning and a less intense taste compared with stronger stocks, plus versatility.
Ingredients
Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Glucose Syrup*, Beef Fat* (6.7%), Vegetables* (Tomato*, Onion*, Celery*, Mushroom*), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract", Natural Beef Flavour, Beef Powder* (2%), Caramelised Sugar*, Herbs* And Spices* (Black Pepper *, Garlic *, Parsley *, Turmeric*, Bay*), *Organic Ingredient
Check Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Beef Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Beef Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Beef Stock Cubes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Cube


