Is Kami Kaze Energy Original Creaming Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- beta alanine
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, L-Citrulline Malate, Taurine, Beta Alanine, Flavors, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Electrolytes (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate), N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Vitamins (Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Color (Allura Red).
Check Kami Kaze Energy Original Creaming Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kami Kaze Energy Original Creaming Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


