Is Kapiti Blue Cheese Baby Kikorangi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures (Milk), Salt, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet) <sup>1</sup> Non-animal rennet
Check Kapiti Blue Cheese Baby Kikorangi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Blue Cheese Baby Kikorangi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kapiti Blue Cheese Baby Kikorangi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


