Is Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Boysenberry Minis Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Emulsifiers (4 77, 471), Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (412, 410, 107, 401), Natural Colours (Lutein, Beet Red)], D ark Chocolate (32%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Ma ss, Milk olides, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natura l Flavour], Boysenberry Sauce (9.5%) [Sugar, Boyse nberry Puree (32%), Water, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Col our (Vegetable Carbon), Natural Flavours].
Check Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Boysenberry Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Boysenberry Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Boysenberry Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


