Is Karma Wellness Water Balance Acai Pomberry - 18 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid-1110
- vitamin d-440iu-110
- vitamin b12-6
- vit b12
- +8 more
pantothenic acid-1110
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice (Color), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Cane Sugar, White Tea Extract, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Green Tea Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Zinc Picolinate, Retinol Palmitate (Vit A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12), Spring Water: Pristine Mountain Spring, Stockbridge Vt, Vitamin A-5500iu-110%, Vitamin C-1001667%, Vitamin D-440iu-110%, Vitamin E-33iu-110%, Niacin-2110%, Vitamin B6-2, Vitamin B12-6, Mcg-110%, Pantothenic Acid-1110%, Zinc-27%, Proprietary Blend-303mg
Check Karma Wellness Water Balance Acai Pomberry - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Wellness Water Balance Acai Pomberry - 18 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Karma Wellness Water Balance Acai Pomberry - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


