Is Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade Vegan?

Description
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade is a shelf-stable probiotic beverage that transforms water into a digestive health drink. The cap of the bottle stores the probiotics and digestive nourishment, ensuring greater stability. This product contains vitamins A, E, B3, B6, B12, and Niacin, along with various nutrients and antioxidants. No information is available about what people say regarding this specific flavor of the product. Overall, Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade provides a convenient and nutritious option for those seeking a probiotic-infused beverage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade is a shelf-stable probiotic beverage that transforms water into a digestive health drink. The cap of the bottle stores the probiotics and digestive nourishment, ensuring greater stability. This product contains vitamins A, E, B3, B6, B12, and Niacin, along with various nutrients and antioxidants. No information is available about what people say regarding this specific flavor of the product. Overall, Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade provides a convenient and nutritious option for those seeking a probiotic-infused beverage.
Ingredients
Spring Water, Non-gmo Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin (Prebiotic), Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Probiotic Culture (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


