Is Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade is a shelf-stable probiotic beverage that transforms water into a digestive health drink. The cap of the bottle stores the probiotics and digestive nourishment, ensuring greater stability. This product contains vitamins A, E, B3, B6, B12, and Niacin, along with various nutrients and antioxidants. No information is available about what people say regarding this specific flavor of the product. Overall, Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade provides a convenient and nutritious option for those seeking a probiotic-infused beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Non-gmo Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin (Prebiotic), Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Probiotic Culture (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Karma Wellness Water Karma Wellness Water Probiotics Strawberry Lemonade is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking