Is Karma Wellness Water Orange Mango -- 18 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Choline, Guarana (Paullinia Cupana) Seed Extract, Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus) Root Extract, Yerba Mate (Ilex Paraguariensis) Leaf Extract. DHA Algal Oil, Coenzyme Q-10. Other Ingredients: Spring Water, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Choline Bitartrate, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-Carotene (Color), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Karma Wellness Water Orange Mango -- 18 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Karma Wellness Water Orange Mango -- 18 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go