Is Kashi Go Crush Peanut Butter Crunch Oat Free?

Description
Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch is a delicious breakfast cereal made with multigrain clusters filled with peanut butter. It is not only a quick and easy breakfast option, but also serves as a satisfying snack. Many people enjoy the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it to be perfectly crunchy and flavorful. It is also appreciated for staying crunchy when eaten with milk, and for not becoming soggy. This portable cereal can be enjoyed on its own or even paired with ice cream. Overall, Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch is highly regarded for its taste, texture, and ability to keep you full.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch is a delicious breakfast cereal made with multigrain clusters filled with peanut butter. It is not only a quick and easy breakfast option, but also serves as a satisfying snack. Many people enjoy the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it to be perfectly crunchy and flavorful. It is also appreciated for staying crunchy when eaten with milk, and for not becoming soggy. This portable cereal can be enjoyed on its own or even paired with ice cream. Overall, Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch is highly regarded for its taste, texture, and ability to keep you full.
Ingredients
Soy Flakes, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Brown Rice Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Puffed Whole Grain Blend (hard Red Wheat **, Brown Rice, Barley, Rye), Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Acacia Gum, Molasses, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains: Soy, Peanut And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kashi Go Crush Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Go Crush Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kashi Go Crush Peanut Butter Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


