Is Kashi Golean Powders Green Tea 30oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, ground flax seeds, ground chia seeds, dried spinach, matcha green tea powder, hemp protein powder, dried kale, organic sprouted legumes (navy beans, garbanzo beans, lentils), beet powder, garbanzo beans, turmeric, natural flavors, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, monk fruit extract.
Check Kashi Golean Powders Green Tea 30oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Golean Powders Green Tea 30oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


