Is KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- rennet
- sorbitan monostearate
cultured pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM), BURRATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURE, RENNET), STRACCIATELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, PASTEURIZED COW'S CREAM, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, SALT), PECORINO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), BUTTER (CREAM), SPICE, SLICED FRESH GARLIC, SALT, CHIVES.
Check KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
KATIES PIZZA AND PASTA BLACK GARLIC BURRATA CHEESE PIZZA, 15.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


