Is Katz Gluten Free Mushroom Broccoli Pot Pie, 9.0 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR), PALM OIL, BROCCOLI, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, WHITE BEANS, ONION, SUGAR, MINCED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, LECITHIN, PAPRIKA, BAKING SODA, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC, OREGANO
Check Katz Gluten Free Mushroom Broccoli Pot Pie, 9.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Mushroom Broccoli Pot Pie, 9.0 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
Progresso Soup, Low Fat Light, Chicken Pot Pie Style Soup, 18.5 oz Can
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


