Is Katz Gluten Free Mushroom Broccoli Pot Pie, 9.0 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR), PALM OIL, BROCCOLI, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, WHITE BEANS, ONION, SUGAR, MINCED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, LECITHIN, PAPRIKA, BAKING SODA, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC, OREGANO
Check Katz Gluten Free Mushroom Broccoli Pot Pie, 9.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Mushroom Broccoli Pot Pie, 9.0 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
Progresso Soup, Low Fat Light, Chicken Pot Pie Style Soup, 18.5 oz Can
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


