No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese 11.3 oz. Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ([Aged Over 6 Months], Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Reduced Protein Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt, Apocarotenal (Color).

Check Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese 11.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese 11.3 oz. Cup is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese 11.3 oz. Cup | Spoonful