Is Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss And Cheddar Cheeses ((Aged Over 90 Days), Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Reduced Protein Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Malic Acid
Check Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Where to buy
Kaukauna Sharp & Swiss with Almonds Cold Pack Cheese Spread Log is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


