Is KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
- cheese
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enrichied Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Cream, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Colour), Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Flavour, Salt, Maltodextrine, Potassium Chloride, Triglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Guar Gum, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil
Check KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Where to buy
KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


