Is KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- modified milk
- lipase
- cream
- milk
- cheese
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enrichied Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Cream, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Colour), Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Flavour, Salt, Maltodextrine, Potassium Chloride, Triglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Guar Gum, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil
Check KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Where to buy
KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


