Is Kea Cookies Double Choc Chip Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet double-chocolate flavor and prominent chip pockets characterize these homestyle cookies, with a chewy center and slightly crisp edges. Commonly eaten with coffee, milk, or as a quick snack and dessert accompaniment, reviewers praise rich taste but report occasional variation in cookie size and uneven chocolate distribution across batches overall.

Description
Sweet double-chocolate flavor and prominent chip pockets characterize these homestyle cookies, with a chewy center and slightly crisp edges. Commonly eaten with coffee, milk, or as a quick snack and dessert accompaniment, reviewers praise rich taste but report occasional variation in cookie size and uneven chocolate distribution across batches overall.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Maize Cornflour, Rice Flour, Maize Starch), Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut ), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 - soy), Antioxidant (307), Flavour, Colour (160a), Acidity Regulator (330)), Sugar, Choc Chips (7%) (Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Soy Flour, Cocoa Powder (8%), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cocoa (3.5%), Vanilla Essence (Flavour, Colour (150d)), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Natural Flavour <sup>*</sup> Palm oil used is certified as sustainable
Check Kea Cookies Double Choc Chip Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kea Cookies Double Choc Chip Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kea Cookies Double Choc Chip Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


