Is Keebler Chips Deluxe Milk Chocolate M&m's Chocolate Candies Cookies, 9.75 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, M&M'S® MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATEY CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY

Check Keebler Chips Deluxe Milk Chocolate M&m's Chocolate Candies Cookies, 9.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast