Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice (33%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Coconut) In Varying Proportions, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (10%) (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (3%), Fructose, Oligofructose, Humectants (glycerol, Sorbitol), Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidants (ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk and Barley.
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Piece


