Is Kellogg's Frosted Chocolate Mini-Wheats Little Bites Breakfast Cereal Family Pack 23oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Folic Acid.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Chocolate Mini-Wheats Little Bites Breakfast Cereal Family Pack 23oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Chocolate Mini-Wheats Little Bites Breakfast Cereal Family Pack 23oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Frosted Mini Wheats Original
Kellogg's Apple Jacks Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.5oz Cup (1 Cup)
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Cups, Kids Snacks, Family Breakfast, Original, 1.3oz Cup (1 Cup)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Frosted Chocolate Mini-Wheats Little Bites Breakfast Cereal Family Pack 23oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


