Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, crisp flakes offer a crunchy initial texture that softens after sitting in a bowl; consumers commonly eat it at breakfast, as a dry snack, or incorporated into recipes such as bars and toppings. Reviews note consistent crunch, broad appeal to children, and frequent comments about sweetness and nostalgia overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugars (sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Salt, Riboflavin (for Color), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Contains Barley.

Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking