Is Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Glucose, Butter Flavoured Popcorn, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (Tocopherols (Soy))), Glucose Solids, Invert Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin, Emulsifiers (472E, Canola Lecithin, 472A), Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Milk Solids
Check Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


