Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Mixed Berry, 8 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- maltol
- glycerin
- natural flavour
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING, MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, FILLING: SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MALTOL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOUR (CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, METHYLCELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS OAT, WHEAT, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Mixed Berry, 8 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Mixed Berry, 8 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Mixed Berry, 8 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


