Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Snack Bars 6x37g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bars with a pronounced strawberry flavor and a tender outer crust, commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or portable snack. Customers highlight convenience and kid-friendly appeal, while some reviewers note occasional texture inconsistency, dryness, or a perception of excessive sweetness across different package sizes over multiple shopping trips.

Description
Soft, chewy bars with a pronounced strawberry flavor and a tender outer crust, commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or portable snack. Customers highlight convenience and kid-friendly appeal, while some reviewers note occasional texture inconsistency, dryness, or a perception of excessive sweetness across different package sizes over multiple shopping trips.
Ingredients
Strawberry Filling (45%) (Apple Puree, Glucose Syrup, Humectant {Glycerol}, Strawberry Puree {5%}, Acidity Regulator {Citric Acid}, Black Carrot Concentrate, Grape Concentrates, Natural Flavouring), Cereal Flours (32%) ( Wholewheat , Oat , Wheat ), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Salt, Stabiliser (Methylcellulose), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Snack Bars 6x37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Snack Bars 6x37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Snack Bars 6x37g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


