Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b1
- +4 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RAISINS, RICE, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID AND SODIUM ASCORBATE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Cup


