Is Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour - 125g, 10 bars Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored fruit crisps offer a light, crisp texture with bursts of fruity sweetness and a crunchy bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, breakfast accompaniment, or on-the-go treat. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging, consistent crunch, and enjoyable taste, while a few mention sweetness intensity, packaging concerns, and small bar size.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored fruit crisps offer a light, crisp texture with bursts of fruity sweetness and a crunchy bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, breakfast accompaniment, or on-the-go treat. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging, consistent crunch, and enjoyable taste, while a few mention sweetness intensity, packaging concerns, and small bar size.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Powder, Palm Oil, Modified Milk, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Colour (Carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Alginate, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour - 125g, 10 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour - 125g, 10 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Fruit Crisps, Strawberry Flavour - 125g, 10 bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


