Is KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. CARAMEL SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, SKIM MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE. DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


