Is Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Stabiliser System [Milk Solids, Dextrose, Gelatine, Stabiliser (1422), Em ulsifier (472b), Thickeners (410, 415), Stabiliser (450)], Skim Milk Powder, Dutch Processed Cocoa P owder (2.2%), Preservative (202).
Check Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
Where to buy
Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


