Is Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- gelatine
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- 415
- 1422
- dextrose
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Stabiliser System [Milk Solids, Dextrose, Gelatine, Stabiliser (1422), Em ulsifier (472b), Thickeners (410, 415), Stabiliser (450)], Skim Milk Powder, Dutch Processed Cocoa P owder (2.2%), Preservative (202).
Check Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
Where to buy
Kenilworth Dairies Rich Chocolate Mousse 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


