Is Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR) GRAHAM CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT), GRAHAM FINES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), KEY LIME JUICE (CITRIC ACID), MOLASSES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM SALT), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO & DIGLYCEARIDES), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH
Check Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


