No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR) GRAHAM CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT), GRAHAM FINES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), KEY LIME JUICE (CITRIC ACID), MOLASSES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM SALT), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO & DIGLYCEARIDES), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH

Check Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMeijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSourSweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. | Spoonful