This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR) GRAHAM CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT), GRAHAM FINES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), KEY LIME JUICE (CITRIC ACID), MOLASSES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM SALT), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO & DIGLYCEARIDES), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH

Check Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMeijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSourSweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. | Spoonful