No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR) GRAHAM CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT), GRAHAM FINES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), KEY LIME JUICE (CITRIC ACID), MOLASSES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM SALT), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO & DIGLYCEARIDES), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH

Check Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMeijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSourSweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kenny's Mini Pie, Key Lime 4oz. | Spoonful