Is Kens Golden Italian Dressing (Case of 60) Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oz golden italian flavor salad dressing in individually sealed single serving pouch

oz golden italian flavor salad dressing in individually sealed single serving pouch

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A zesty, golden-hued Italian dressing with a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, marinades, and sandwich toppings. Customers note consistent flavor and reliable viscosity across bottles, praising bulk convenience and catering, while some report sweetness variance. Common uses include greens, pasta salads, and as a dip for vegetables or bread.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oz Golden Italian Flavor Salad Dressing In Individually Sealed Single Serving Pouch, A Convenient Travel Size For On The Go, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, High Gructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2 % Of: Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Beta Carotene, Paprika

Check Kens Golden Italian Dressing (Case of 60) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kens Golden Italian Dressing (Case of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading