Is Kens Steak House Chef's Reserve Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Balanced sweet-and-tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly viscous texture commonly used to dress mixed greens, spinach, and grain bowls, and as a glaze or marinade. Reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility, praising its ability to enhance salads while some mention it can be sweeter than expected for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced sweet-and-tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly viscous texture commonly used to dress mixed greens, spinach, and grain bowls, and as a glaze or marinade. Reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility, praising its ability to enhance salads while some mention it can be sweeter than expected for certain palates.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola), Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Seed, Mustard Flour, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Citric Acid, White Wine, Tartaric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor.
Check Kens Steak House Chef's Reserve Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Chef's Reserve Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Chef's Reserve Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


