Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, tangy and savory dressing with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews often mention bold, well-rounded flavor, smooth mouthfeel, versatility, and occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity across a range of serving preferences nationwide.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy and savory dressing with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews often mention bold, well-rounded flavor, smooth mouthfeel, versatility, and occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity across a range of serving preferences nationwide.
Ingredients
Canola Oil Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Pepperoncini (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A , Sodium Bisulfate To Preserve Color), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic (Dried), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil Water, Sunflower Oil
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


