Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing Vegan?

Description
Rich, tangy and savory dressing with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews often mention bold, well-rounded flavor, smooth mouthfeel, versatility, and occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity across a range of serving preferences nationwide.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy and savory dressing with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews often mention bold, well-rounded flavor, smooth mouthfeel, versatility, and occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity across a range of serving preferences nationwide.
Ingredients
Canola Oil Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Pepperoncini (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A , Sodium Bisulfate To Preserve Color), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic (Dried), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil Water, Sunflower Oil
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


