Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, tangy and savory dressing with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews often mention bold, well-rounded flavor, smooth mouthfeel, versatility, and occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity across a range of serving preferences nationwide.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy and savory dressing with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews often mention bold, well-rounded flavor, smooth mouthfeel, versatility, and occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity across a range of serving preferences nationwide.
Ingredients
Canola Oil Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Pepperoncini (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As A , Sodium Bisulfate To Preserve Color), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic (Dried), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil Water, Sunflower Oil
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Italian with Garlic, & Asiago Cheese Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


