Is Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 9 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • maltodextrin
  • caramel color
  • lactic acid
  • propylene glycol alginate
  • molasses
  • +5 more

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy dressing delivers a smooth, thick texture that coats greens and holds on hearty salads. Flavor is savory with a tangy, slightly sharp finish reviewers describe as balanced. Common uses include dressed salads, sandwich spread, dipping sauce for vegetables or chicken, and tossed pasta salads and family meal prep.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Natural Flavor, Egg (Dried), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic (Dried), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Tamarind, Celery Seed, Anchovies, Maltodextrin.

Check Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping