Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE DRESSING, CHEF'S RESERVE, DRESSING, FARMHOUSE RANCH, WITH BUTTERMILK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +1 more
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GARLIC JUICE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), ONION,* CARROT,* ONION JUICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPER,* POLYSORBATE 60, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE
Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE DRESSING, CHEF'S RESERVE, DRESSING, FARMHOUSE RANCH, WITH BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEN'S STEAK HOUSE DRESSING, CHEF'S RESERVE, DRESSING, FARMHOUSE RANCH, WITH BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


