Is Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK,* HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DUON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), HONEY, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT MILK POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC JUICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), EGG WHITES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ONION JUICE POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Dressing - Fat Free Honey Dijon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


