Is Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL Vegetarian?

Description
This fruit-and-nut flavored vinaigrette offers bright berry notes with subtle nutty undertones, a smooth pourable consistency that coats greens evenly, and is commonly used on salads, spinach, and as a fruit dip. Reviews frequently mention pleasant sweetness, balanced tang, convenience of the bottle, and suitability for light, everyday meals, often.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This fruit-and-nut flavored vinaigrette offers bright berry notes with subtle nutty undertones, a smooth pourable consistency that coats greens evenly, and is commonly used on salads, spinach, and as a fruit dip. Reviews frequently mention pleasant sweetness, balanced tang, convenience of the bottle, and suitability for light, everyday meals, often.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Cucumber Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pecan Meal (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Onion Juice Powder, Potassium Sorbate and Benzoate (Preservatives), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (Dried), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1.
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Dressing Raspberry Pecan Fat Free 9oz BTL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


