Is Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Ranch Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glutamic acid
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- +1 more
glutamic acid
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cream, Natural Flavor, Whey, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Vinegar Powder, Buttermilk, Milk, Sour Cream Powder, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Glutamic Acid
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Ranch Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Ranch Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Ranch Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


