Is KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC,* MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION,* POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEN'S STEAK HOUSE, ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


