Is Ken's Steak House Russian Dressing, 16 OZ (Pack of 2) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- glycol alginate xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OILTOMATO PUREE WATER TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR DISTILLED,VINEGAR SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SPICES INCLUDING CELERY SEED) RED,BELL PEPPER TURMERIC, WATER, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, VINEGAR,FLOUR, ONION POWDER, BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES) PROPYLENE,GLYCOL ALGINATE XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR) NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC,CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Ken's Steak House Russian Dressing, 16 OZ (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Russian Dressing, 16 OZ (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Russian Dressing, 16 OZ (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


