Is Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing, Zesty Italian Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, * MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD BRAN, ONION, * XANTHAN GUM, CARROT, * RED BELL PEPPER, * PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing, Zesty Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing, Zesty Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


