Is KENSINGTON CRUNCH GRANOLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- wheat & soy products
wheat & soy products
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT), PREMOSE (MALTED BARLEY, CORN), HONEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER (WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE), MOLASSES, VANILLA AND SALT (PACKAGED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT WITH OTHER NUT, DAIRY, WHEAT & SOY PRODUCTS).
Check KENSINGTON CRUNCH GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KENSINGTON CRUNCH GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule


