Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (uproot) (water, Partially Hydrolyzed Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)). Steel Cut Oats (steel Cut Oats). Frozen Blueberry (blueberries). 12oz Plastic Cup Parfait - Commissary, Sliced Toasted Almonds (almond Sliced (almonds)). White Granulated Sugar (sugar)

Check Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kent State On The Run Blueberry Overnight Oats Retail 1 | Spoonful